Sector-33 Noida Drainage Repair and Upgrade with SFRC Covers and Paver Blocks

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.42 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sector-33 Noida Drainage Repair and Upgrade with SFRC Covers and Paver Blocks
Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179504_1Tender Reference Number133/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.42 Cr Tender LocationNoida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSector-33 Noida Drainage Repair and Upgrade with SFRC Covers and Paver Blocks
  • Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179504_1
  • Tender Reference Number133/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.42 Cr
  • Tender LocationNoida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5310
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - M/o Drain (repair And Raising And Leveling Of Drain, P/f Sfrc Cover, M.s. Jaal And Repair Of Paver Block In Sector-33) Noida

**Tender Description: Comprehensive Drain Maintenance and Improvement Works, Sector-33, Noida** The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, represented by the GM-CIVIL, is pleased to announce an open tender for essential civil works. This tender encompasses the comprehensive maintenance, repair, raising, and leveling of drainage infrastructure within Sector-33, Noida. Key aspects of the project include the provision and fitting of Steel Fiber Reinforced Concrete (SFRC) covers, the installation of Mild Steel (MS) gratings (Jaal), and the repair of existing paver block surfaces. The estimated tender value for this critical project is ₹1,42,27,863, with an EMD requirement of ₹3,36,000. The awarded contract will be of a fixed-rate nature, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents and submit their bids electronically from 24th August 2026 at 06:00 PM until 8th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 9th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the NOIDA venue. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing all required documentation for fee and pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,310, payable to NOIDA. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm-civil
AddressMain Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert, Tiles..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening Of Existing Drains Of Mrs Colony And Mrs Premises For..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Drain (repair, Raising And Fencing Of Boundary Wall Of Plot..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert,...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening Of Existing Drains Of Mrs Colony And Mrs Premises...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Drain (repair, Raising And Fencing Of Boundary Wall Of...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More