| Tender Title | Noida Road Strengthening: DBM, BC, and Mastic Paving for Sectors 66-71 and 67-70 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179371_1 | Tender Reference Number | 115/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.14 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between Sector-66-71 And Sector-67-70 ) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, represented by GM-CIVIL at the Main Administrative Building, Sector-6, Noida, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Strengthening of Road (P/L DBM, BC and Mastic on Road between Sector-66-71 and Sector-67-70 ) Noida". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 115/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1179371_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹ 3,13,91,166, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7,41,000 payable to NOIDA. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM in NOIDA. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing all required documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days. Further details regarding tender fees (₹ 5,310 payable to NOIDA) and other terms and conditions can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more
Prep Of Subgrade Scrifying Of Bt And Plc Gsb 200 Mm..read more
Plsc Of 75mm Wmm Two Layers 50 Mm Dbm And 40..read more
Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat, Tack..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category