Noida Sector 67 & 68 Garbage Collection Point Repairs and Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Noida Sector 67 & 68 Garbage Collection Point Repairs and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179427_1Tender Reference Number125/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 56.20 L Tender LocationNoida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNoida Sector 67 & 68 Garbage Collection Point Repairs and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179427_1
  • Tender Reference Number125/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56.20 L
  • Tender LocationNoida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2832
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68) Noida.

The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, through its GM-CIVIL, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the M/o Road (Repair of Garbage Collection Points in Sector-67 and Sec.-68) Noida. This project falls under the Civil Works category and involves essential road maintenance to address garbage collection points within the specified sectors. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹56,19,660, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process is structured with two covers, wherein Cover 1 will encompass all required documents for fee and pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 will be dedicated to the financial bid. A fixed-rate contract form will be utilized. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹1,33,000, payable to NOIDA. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submission and opening activities will take place in NOIDA, with the primary administrative building at Sector 6, Noida, serving as the location for the Tender Inviting Authority. Further detailed information, including specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm-civil
AddressMain Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Garbage Collection Vehicle To 29 Ulb In Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Supplying Garbage Collection Vehicle To 29 Ulb In...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More