Supply of Garbage Collection Vehicles for 29 Nagpur District Urban Local Bodies

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Garbage Collection Vehicles for 29 Nagpur District Urban Local Bodies
Tender ID2026_DMA_1333599_1Tender Reference Number2645/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDpo Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Garbage Collection Vehicles for 29 Nagpur District Urban Local Bodies
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1333599_1
  • Tender Reference Number2645/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDpo Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Supplying Garbage Collection Vehicle To 29 Ulb In Nagpur District

This tender, reference number 2645/2026, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the DPO Nagpur for the supply of garbage collection vehicles. The contract type is an Item Rate tender, and it is an Open Tender process. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Technical, Fee, and Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 07, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 07, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the DPO Nagpur. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹500 is applicable. The work involves providing and supplying garbage collection vehicles to 29 Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) within the Nagpur District, with a specified work period of 90 days. Bid validity is also set at 90 days. All payments, including the tender fee, are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dpo Nagpur
AddressDpo&amp#x0d Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT and..read more

North Goa , Goa

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Electric Vehicle Procurement for Shyamgarh Garbage Collection..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Different Types Of Vehicles For Local /contingent/outstationuse At Ntpc..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Surat Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Tipper Garbage Vehicles for Songadh Nagarpalika..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT...read more

North Goa , Goa

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Electric Vehicle Procurement for Shyamgarh Garbage Collection...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Hiring Of Different Types Of Vehicles For Local /contingent/outstationuse At...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Surat Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Tipper Garbage Vehicles for Songadh Nagarpalika...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More