Supply and Maintenance of Tipper Garbage Vehicles for Songadh Nagarpalika

Goods
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Maintenance of Tipper Garbage Vehicles for Songadh Nagarpalika
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Maintenance of Tipper Garbage Vehicles for Songadh Nagarpalika
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963793, is issued by the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically for the Surat Urban Development Authority (SUDA), representing the Songadh Nagarpalika. The tender pertains to the provision and supply of Tipper Garbage Vehicles for the Songadh Nagarpalika, with a significant focus on a Customized Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) for pre-owned products. This signifies a requirement for not only the acquisition of these vehicles but also ongoing support and maintenance to ensure their operational efficiency and longevity. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:25 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Songadh Nagarpalika to enhance its waste management capabilities within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Directorate Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in Uttarakhand..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Hopper Tipper Dumper Procurement for Nagar Panchayat Bamhnidih Sanitation..read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Directorate Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Hopper Tipper Dumper Procurement for Nagar Panchayat Bamhnidih Sanitation...read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More