Noida Culvert Desilting and Debris Removal Services for Sectors 67-71 and Surrounding Areas

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.65 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Noida Culvert Desilting and Debris Removal Services for Sectors 67-71 and Surrounding Areas
Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179381_1Tender Reference Number95/GM/SM(WC-5) /2026-27(Part-I)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.65 Cr Tender LocationNoida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNoida Culvert Desilting and Debris Removal Services for Sectors 67-71 and Surrounding Areas
  • Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179381_1
  • Tender Reference Number95/GM/SM(WC-5) /2026-27(Part-I)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.65 Cr
  • Tender LocationNoida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5310
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From Covereds Culverts In Sector-67, 68, 70, 71 M-block 5 Percent Mamura, Village-garhi Chaukhandi And Basai) Noida.(part-i)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 95/GM/SM(WC-5) /2026-27(Part-I) and Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1179381_1, is for "Regular Cleaning Management (Desilting, Cleaning and Taking out of Debries/Silt from Covereds Culverts in Sector-67, 68, 70, 71 M-Block 5 Percent Mamura, Village-Garhi Chaukhandi and Basai) Noida.(Part-I)". Issued by the New Okla Industrial Development Authority, this open tender seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,64,99,858. The contract is of a fixed-rate form and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹5,30,000 payable to NOIDA. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NOIDA. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹5,310, payable to NOIDA. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document and associated work item documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm-civil
AddressMain Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Integrated Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services for Indian Railways..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Integrated Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services for Indian Railways...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More