| Tender Title | Indora Complex Drainage Widening and Paver Block Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_364566_1 | Tender Reference Number | WCL-HQ-CIV-WELFARE-E20-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.35 L | Tender Location | Indora Complex Wcl Hq , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Widening Of Existing Drains Of Mrs Colony And Mrs Premises For Improvement Of Surface Drainage And Fixing Paver Blocks In The Back Areas Of Residential Blocks At Indora Complex Of Wcl Hq.
Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure improvement project at its Indora Complex, WCL HQ, Nagpur. This open tender seeks qualified contractors to undertake the widening of existing drains within the MRS colony and MRS premises. The primary objective of this work is to enhance surface drainage and to undertake the fixing of paver blocks in the back areas of residential blocks. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹56,35,329, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,500 required. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days from the award of the contract. Bids will be accepted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE GM(C)/ CIVIL-WELFARE WCL HQ NAGPUR. Further details and specific requirements are outlined in the tender documents, which can be accessed via the provided Tender Reference Number: WCL-HQ-CIV-WELFARE-E20-2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (civil)/ (civil-welfare) |
| Address | Office Of The Gm(c)/ Civil-welfare Wcl Hq Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening The Gate And Repairing The Drainage System At Dr. B.r...read more
Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more
Formation And Cutting Of Road Km. 0.0 To 0.200 And Construction..read more
Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more
Repair Maint To Hardstanding , Area Drainage, Path , Culvert, Tiles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category