| Tender Title | Damtal Nature Park Road and Retaining Wall Construction in Indora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142336_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2994-3023 dated 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.31 L | Tender Location | Indora , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 195 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Formation And Cutting Of Road Km. 0.0 To 0.200 And Construction Of Pcc R.wall (deposit Work).
This tender, reference number 2994-3023 dated 19.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Indora, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the formation and cutting of a road from Km. 0.0 to 0.200, and the construction of a PCC R.Wall, designated as a deposit work. The total tender value is ₹42,31,012, with a proposed work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 195 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹85,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring bidders to submit their fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1, which includes e-challan cost and earnest money, alongside documentation such as contractor registration, GSTR-3, PAN, latest ITR, proof of work done in a similar nature equivalent to 40% of the tender value in the last five years, an affidavit of truthfulness of furnished information, PWD Form No. 8 duly signed, details of arbitration/litigation cases for the last five years, and evidence of possessing own machinery as specified in the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date as 30-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on 06-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details and tender documents, including the NIQ and SBD, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Indora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Of Nallah From Cungant Football Ground To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category