| Tender Title | Materials Engineering Department Landscape Development and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IISC_923092_1 | Tender Reference Number | IISc/Tender-CIV-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.38 L | Tender Location | Iisc , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including Paver, Grass Paver Installation And Pathway Extension At The Department Of Materials Engineering, Iisc
This tender, reference number IISc/Tender-CIV-09/2026-27, is issued by the Registrar, Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore, for comprehensive landscape development and civil works at the Department of Materials Engineering. The scope of work includes dismantling existing structures, site grading, and extensive hardscaping, specifically encompassing the installation of pavers, grass pavers, and the extension of pathways. This open tender, classified under Works and specifically Civil Works, has a total tender value of ₹31,37,721 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹62,754, payable to the Registrar at IISc. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: the Technical Bid and the Commercial Bid, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM via MS Teams Online. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CCMD, IISc. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/pre-qualification requirements, and payment instruments are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Iisc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Engineering Drafting Services for BHEL Service Points..read more
External Repair And Painting Works Of Outer Facade Of Environmental Science..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis Tikrikhurd..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category