| Tender Title | Noida Sector-121 Boundary Wall Repair, Raising, and Drainage System Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179441_1 | Tender Reference Number | 126/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.24 L | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2832 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Drain (repair, Raising And Fencing Of Boundary Wall Of Plot No. C-01 And N. School, Sector-121) Noida
This tender invites bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive Maintenance of Drainage systems, including the repair, raising, and fencing of the boundary wall for Plot No. C-01 and the N. School, located in Sector-121, Noida. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹82,24,475. A fixed-rate contract form will be utilized for this project, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover requiring all necessary documents for fee pre-qualification and technical evaluation, and the second cover for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,95,000, payable to NOIDA. The tender document download period spans from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NOIDA. This open tender opportunity is issued by the New Okla Industrial Development Authority, with GM-CIVIL serving as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more
Special Repair To Amn Dump And Boundary Wall Security Fencing And..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
Repair And Maintenance To Boundary Wall Foothpath Drains Fencing Hard Standing..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category