| Tender Title | Sector-68 Noida Road Infrastructure Repair: Interlocking Tiles, Drains, and Covers | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179512_1 | Tender Reference Number | 134/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.31 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In Sector-68) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, through its GM-CIVIL, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project focusing on the "M/o Road (Repair of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/F Drain Cover in Sector-68) Noida." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1179512_1 and Tender Reference Number 134/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27, seeks to address essential maintenance and repair works for road infrastructure within Sector-68. The project encompasses the repair of interlocking tiles, drainage systems, and the provision and fitting of drain covers. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,31,40,658, with a prescribed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a fixed-rate contract. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 24, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently from August 24, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,11,000 is required, payable to NOIDA. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹5,310 is applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents as per the e-tender form, including qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:30 PM. Further details and the complete tender notice can be accessed via the provided documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From House..read more
Regular Cleaning Management (desilting, Cleaning And Taking Out Of Debries/silt From..read more
Construction Of C.c. Interlocking Tiles From Village Manakmajra To Akbarpur Kalso..read more
Interlocking Tile Installation at Farrukhabad Military Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category