| Tender Title | Construction of CC Interlocking Tile Roads: Manakmajra to Akbarpur Kalso and Internal Village Roads, Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_pwd_99532_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2313/06C-Civil Circle/26 dated-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.54 Cr | Tender Location | Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of C.c. Interlocking Tiles From Village Manakmajra To Akbarpur Kalso Road And Internal Roads Of Manakmajra Of Constituency Bhagwanpur Of District Haridwar Under State Sector.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_pwd_99532_1 and Reference Number 2313/06C-Civil Circle/26 dated-24.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Roads product category. The Public Works Department (PWD), through the Superintending Engineer, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar, invites eligible contractors to submit bids for the comprehensive "Construction of C.C. Interlocking tiles from village Manakmajra to Akbarpur Kalso road and internal roads of Manakmajra of constituency Bhagwanpur of district Haridwar under State Sector." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,53,63,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,07,000 is required, payable to SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, payable to EE, PD, PWD, Haridwar via E-Challan. The tender process involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (scan copy of all required documents) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026, 06:30 PM, with the download end date on 22-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 08-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, and must conclude by 22-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting will be held on 05-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the Office of SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar. Further details regarding tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Bid documents (SBD and BOQ), are available for download. This tender is for Class C contractors and does not allow for preferential bidders or NDA tenders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Civil Circle Pwd Haridwar |
| Address | Office Of Se, Civil Circle, Pwd Haridwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more
Maintenance Of Cc Roads By Attending Potholes, Patches And Other Miscellaneous..read more
Maintenance And Repairs To Cc Roads At St.thomas Mount Pallavaram..read more
Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category