| Tender Title | CC and Bt Road Maintenance and Repair Services in Kukatpally | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 16/01CMC/KPC52/EE/ 2026-27 Dated:21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:33 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,330 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Cc Roads By Attending Potholes, Patches And Other Miscellaneous Works At Various Locations Kukatpally Ward 249 For A Period Of 05 Months From 01-08-2026 To 31-12-2026 In Kukatpally Circle 52 ,kpz, Cmc
This tender, identified by Reference Number 16/01CMC/KPC52/EE/2026-27 and dated 21.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Kukatpally Circle Office, representing the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana. The scope of work pertains to the "Maintenance of CC roads by attending Potholes, Patches and other Miscellaneous works at various locations Kukatpally ward 249 for a period of 05 months from 01-08-2026 to 31-12-2026 in Kukatpally Circle 52, KPZ, CMC." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works," specifically "Civil Works - Others," and is for tenders located in TS. Key critical dates for participation include: document download commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:45 AM and concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:45 AM. Bid submissions are also open from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:45 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 11:45 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 295 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8330 are required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Kukatpally Circle Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sinter Plant Mechanical Equipment and Structure Maintenance for Shutdowns and Capital..read more
Strengthening Of Bt And Cc Roads Under Maharana Pratap Ward And..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Laying Of Bt Road On Fateh Nagar Flyover Main Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category