Jabalpur Road Strengthening: BT and CC Pavement Upgrades

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jabalpur Road Strengthening: BT and CC Pavement Upgrades
Tender ID2026_PWDRB_530913_1Tender Reference Number25/SAC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.15 Cr Tender LocationJabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJabalpur Road Strengthening: BT and CC Pavement Upgrades
  • Tender ID2026_PWDRB_530913_1
  • Tender Reference Number25/SAC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16534
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,14,890
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Strengthening Of Bt And Cc Roads Under Maharana Pratap Ward And Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel Ward, Jabalpur.

This open tender, reference number 25/SAC/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - Roads and Bridges, Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD, Jabalpur Division-2 EE Zone Jabalpur PWD for the "Strengthening of BT and CC roads under Maharana Pratap ward and Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel ward, Jabalpur." The estimated tender value is ₹4,14,89,000 with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through an online portal, with the bid submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at CE, PWD, JABALPUR ZONE. A tender fee of ₹16,534 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,14,890 are mandatory. The tender comprises three covers: Cover 1 for fees (EMD, affidavit, registration documents, etc.), Cover 2 for the technical bid, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. All documentation and submission requirements are detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Pwd(b/r), Dn-2, Jbp
AddressEe, Pwd(b/r), Dn-2, Jbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil Stn..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Special Strengthening Of Jarwahi Baruka Road Length 6.24 K.m. And Special..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road From Dhinakaran House To Bt Road (30m) At..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dharambir..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dr...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Special Strengthening Of Jarwahi Baruka Road Length 6.24 K.m. And...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road From Dhinakaran House To Bt Road (30m)...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More