Interlocking Tile Installation at Farrukhabad Military Facility

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Tile Installation at Farrukhabad Military Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Tile Installation at Farrukhabad Military Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the Installation of Interlocking Tiles at their facility in Farrukhabad. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952166, represents a singular opportunity for qualified contractors. The bidding period will commence on 22-08-2026 at 8:17 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This project, initiated on 22-08-2026, requires the installation of interlocking tiles, with a total quantity specified as one unit of work. Interested parties should carefully review the bid documents and ensure all submission requirements are met within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    interlocking_tiles_ksc_tech_specifications_2026-08-22-19-54-40_cfebf1b20801db0cd4b253c7e3ce540c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795586.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cement Interlocking Tile Nirman Work Netrapal House To Master House Katopur..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Box Cricket Facility Supply and Installation..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cement Interlocking Tile Nirman Work Netrapal House To Master House...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Box Cricket Facility Supply and Installation...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More