Katopur Cement Interlocking Tile Pathway Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Katopur Cement Interlocking Tile Pathway Construction
Tender ID2026_PRD_593092_1Tender Reference NumberGP/KATOPUR/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGp Katopur , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKatopur Cement Interlocking Tile Pathway Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593092_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/KATOPUR/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGp Katopur,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cement Interlocking Tile Nirman Work Netrapal House To Master House Katopur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GP/KATOPUR/01 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593092_1, is for "cement interlocking tile nirman work Netrapal house to Master house Katopur" within GP KATOPUR, PIN 301702. The project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is an Open Tender invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, with the VDO from GP KATOPUR acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated Tender Value is ₹10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to GP KATOPUR. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and a Processing Fee of ₹500 are also applicable, totaling ₹1000, with specific payment instructions provided in the tender documents. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process allows for withdrawal and is a fixed-price contract with no provision for preferential bidders or two-stage bidding. Bids will remain valid for 60 days from the Bid Opening Date. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of 30-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date set for 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Payment for the tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft (DD) or Bank Cheque (BC). For detailed information and to access tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, please refer to the provided tender notice and work item documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp Katopur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cement Interlokig Tile Nirman Karya Men Road Se Mamchand Ke Ghar..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cement Interlokig Tile Nirman Karya Men Road Se Mamchand Ke...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More