| Tender Title | Hardstanding Tile and Brickwork Repair and Replacement Civil Works at Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785295_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-106/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br Work In Otm Aacn Area Under The Aor Of Age Bri Of Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, referenced as GE/NORTH-106/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the GE North Delhi Cantt-10. The proposed works involve the repair and replacement of hardstanding interlocking tiles, chequered tiles, and miscellaneous brickwork within the OTM AACN area, falling under the Area of Responsibility of AGE BRI of GE North Delhi Cantt-10. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹49,00,000 with a contract period of 180 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, and concluding on September 9, 2026. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, until September 9, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹98,000, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE North Delhi Cantt-10. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE North Delhi Cantt-10 premises. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific requirements for enlisted and unenlisted contractors are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more
Repair/replacement Of Hard Standing Path, Fencing And Misc B/r Wks At..read more
Repair Maint Of Ht Installations And Other Connected Works At Ahrr..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category