| Tender Title | Comprehensive Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development at Parade Road, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_780474_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCB/36/T-I/Parade Road/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.30 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture
 Works, Including Seasonal Plantation, Irrigation Etc. At Parade Road, Delhi Cantt
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, hereby invites sealed bids for an Open Tender for Comprehensive Maintenance, Development, and Site-Specific Landscape and Arboriculture Works. This project encompasses seasonal plantation and irrigation services at Parade Road, Delhi Cantt. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹3,30,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,05,000 is also mandated, payable to the same authority. Bids will be accepted via offline payment instruments. Document download and bid submission are open from July 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the deadline for both activities being September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at the Delhi Cantonment Board on September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The contract is of the "Percentage" form, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Construction Of Road With Underpass On Manekshaw Road-parade Road Junction Astride..read more
Provision Of Arboriculture Work, Area Development Etc. At Multistory Type-iv (s)..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Kurnool..read more
Comprehensive B/r Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of Otm Accn At Itarana Cantt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category