| Tender Title | Kurnool Arboriculture Asset Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_923113_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-08/ 51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.83 L | Tender Location | Kurnool , Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,659 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Kurnool
The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through the Chief Construction Engineer (R&D) Estates, Hyderabad, is inviting bids for the comprehensive **Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Kurnool**. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-08/ 51/2026-27, pertains to Arboriculture Works within the Miscellaneous Works product category and is valued at approximately ₹31,82,936. The contract will be for a period of 365 days and requires the submission of bids within a two-cover system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,659, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South at Hyderabad. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CCE (RnD) Estates South. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and other contractual terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-5) Rci, Hyderabad..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-3) Rci, Hyderabad..read more
Arboriculture Services At Project Site K, K1, K2, K3, Row, K5..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category