Delhi Cantonment Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Cantonment Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development Services
Tender ID2026_DGDE_780407_1Tender Reference NumberDCB/36/T-I/Polo Road/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.70 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Cantonment Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_780407_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/36/T-I/Polo Road/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including Seasonal Plantation, Irrigation Etc. At Akhetrapal Marg, Polo Road, Mandir Marg, Manekshaw Marg And Pratap Chowk Road, Delhi Cantt

This tender, reference number DCB/36/T-I/Polo Road/2026-27, is for comprehensive maintenance, development, and site-specific landscape and arboriculture works within Delhi Cantonment, specifically at Arun Khetrapal Marg, Polo Road, Mandir Marg, Manekshaw Marg, and Pratap Chowk Road. The scope of work includes essential services such as seasonal plantation and irrigation. This is an open tender published by the Directorate General Defence Estates, with the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹7,70,00,000. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,10,000 are required. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 24, 2026, commencing at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between July 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressChief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture Work, Area Development Etc. At Multistory Type-iv (s)..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation Of Hospital Management System Installed In..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture Work, Area Development Etc. At Multistory Type-iv...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation Of Hospital Management System Installed...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More