| Tender Title | Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Repair and Replacement Works in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785292_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-102/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br Work In Md Aacn Area Under The Aor Of Age Bri Of Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, with reference number GE/NORTH-102/2026-27, is issued by the GE North Delhi Cantt-10, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO HARDSTANDING INTERLOCKING TILE CHEQURED TILE AND MISC BR WORK IN MD AACN AREA UNDER THE AOR OF AGE BRI OF GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000 and a fixed earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000. The tender document download period commences on August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10. The form of contract is item rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to consult the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download during the specified period. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT 10. Enlistment criteria and required documents for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors are specified within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more
Repair/replacement Of Hard Standing Path, Fencing And Misc B/r Wks At..read more
Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more
Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more
Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category