| Tender Title | Technical Area Paving and Concrete Repair at Bhisiana Air Force Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785258_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/BHI/TOKEN-44/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In
 Technical Area At Bhisiana Under Ge (af) Bhisiana
This tender is for the "REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING TILE AND PCC WORK IN TECHNICAL AREA AT BHISIANA" under the jurisdiction of GE (AF) BHISIANA, PIN - 151201. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 with a stipulated period of work of 244 days. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (AF) BHISIANA. This is an Open Tender of Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM, and conclude on September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (AF) BHISIANA. This is a single-stage bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bhisiana |
| Address | Ge (af) Bhisiana
 Pin - 151201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Repair To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Certain B/r Repair Works In..read more
Certain Petty Repairs, Day To Day Maintenance, Other Connected B/r Nature..read more
Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category