| Tender Title | Domestic Area Building Repairs: Joinery, Rolling Shutter, and Brickwork at Bhisiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785255_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/BHI/TOKEN-43/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Certain B/r
 Repair Works In Domestic Area At Bhisiana Under Ge
 (af) Bhisiana
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Tender Inviting Authority GE (AF) BHISIANA, concerns essential repair works within the domestic area at Bhisiana. The scope of work specifically includes the repair of joinery, rolling shutters, and certain brickwork repairs. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹40,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 244 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download period commences on August 19, 2026, and concludes on September 9, 2026, with bid submissions also falling within this timeframe, from September 2, 2026, to September 9, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) BHISIANA. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) BHISIANA. This is an open tender classified under Civil Works, with the contract form being Item Rate. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with specific documents outlined for each cover, including application details, proof of EPF and GST registration, enlistment letters or equivalent, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 26, 2026, at GE (AF) BHISIANA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bhisiana |
| Address | Ge (af) Bhisiana
 Pin - 151201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more
Repairs To Joinery, Ms Grill, Rolling Shutter And Certain B/r Repair..read more
Maint Repairs To Area Drainage Rain Water Harvesting Pits Etc At..read more
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-55/2026-27 Repair / Replacement To Rolling Shutter, Roof..read more
Repair To Joinery Aluminum Doors Ventilators ,steel Windows Ventilators, Cup Board,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category