Civil Works: Hard Standing Path, Fencing, and Building Repairs at Delhi Cantt

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Hard Standing Path, Fencing, and Building Repairs at Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785182_1Tender Reference NumberGE/DW/TOKEN/86 OF 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationDelhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Hard Standing Path, Fencing, and Building Repairs at Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785182_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/DW/TOKEN/86 OF 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Hard Standing Path, Fencing And Misc B/r Wks At 150 Ta Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, reference number GE/DW/TOKEN/86 OF 26-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, inviting bids for the repair and replacement of hard standing paths, fencing, and miscellaneous building works at 150 TA under the jurisdiction of GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10. The work, estimated at ₹45,00,000, is to be completed within a period of 180 days and requires a bid validity of 60 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (West) Delhi Cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, with provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The tendering authority is the GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Critical dates for this tender include the document download period from August 19, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10 location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe (west) Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs /main Of Path Culvert ,hard Standing In Ncs Palam Baug..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drains, Path, Chainlink Fencing, Hard Standing,fencing And Other Similar..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing And..read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works, Chequered..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs /main Of Path Culvert ,hard Standing In Ncs Palam...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drains, Path, Chainlink Fencing, Hard Standing,fencing And Other...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing...read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Boundary Wall, Security Walls, Paver Blocks Works,...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More