Interlocking Cement Tile Paving Construction in Ikrotiya

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Cement Tile Paving Construction in Ikrotiya
Tender ID2026_PRD_593649_1Tender Reference NumberGP/IKROTIYA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationGp Ikrotiya , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Cement Tile Paving Construction in Ikrotiya
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593649_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/IKROTIYA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationGp Ikrotiya,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cement Interlokig Tile Nirman Karya Men Road Se Mamchand Ke Ghar Ki Aur Ikrotiya

This tender, referenced as GP/IKROTIYA, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work description pertains to the "cement interloking tile nirman karya men road se mamchand ke ghar ki aur Ikrotiya" within gp ikrotiya. The estimated tender value is ₹8,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to gp ikrotiya. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, payable to mdrisl Jaipur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid submission period starts on 30-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT (8807.90 KB) and BOQ (307.50 KB), are available for download from 30-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and a bid validity of 60 days is required. The tender is being invited by the VDO at gp ikrotiya.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp Ikrotiya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cement Interlocking Tile Nirman Work Netrapal House To Master House Katopur..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cement Interlocking Tile Nirman Work Netrapal House To Master House...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More