| Tender Title | Kanpur Sector 8 Road Drainage and Interlocking Tile Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179524_1 | Tender Reference Number | 192/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.86 L | Tender Location | Ward 23 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,557 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From House No. 8/275 To 8/247 In Mohalla Sector 8 Under Zone 6 Ward 23 Housing Development
**Tender Description for Improvement Works in Sector 8, Ward 23, Kanpur** Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer, Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur, is pleased to invite sealed bids under an open tender process for crucial improvement works within Sector 8, Zone 6, Ward 23. This project entails the enhancement of road infrastructure by incorporating drainage systems and installing interlocking tiles along the stretch from house number 8/275 to 8/247. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹9,85,569, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹98,557, which represents 10% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, payable online. This is a fixed-rate contract with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 45 days. The tender document and associated bill of quantities (BOQ) are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. All bids must be submitted online by September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, and will be opened on the same day at 04:00 PM at Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and other relevant information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category