| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction and Precast Slab Installation along MP-3 Road, Noida | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179451_1 | Tender Reference Number | 128/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.75 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8260 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Drain (c/o R.c.c. Drain And P/f Preacast Slab Hoshiyarpur Red Light To Morna Culvert (along Mp-3 Road) Sector-34 Side) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, through its GM-CIVIL department located at the Main Administrative Building, Sector-6, Noida, hereby invites bids for an open tender for Civil Works. This tender, reference number 128/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1179451_1, pertains to the Maintenance of a Drain, specifically the Construction of an RCC Drain and Provision of a Precast Slab from Hoshiyarpur Red Light to Morna Culvert along MP-3 Road on the Sector-34 side in Noida. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹15,74,92,493, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed-rate tender, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹37,17,000 payable to NOIDA, and the Tender Fee is ₹8,260, also payable to NOIDA. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including required documents as per e-tender form and capability statements, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Noida. This is a non-multi-currency tender, and withdrawals are allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and Reflective..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Providing And Placing Precast Rcc Slab In Ward No. 03 (holambi..read more
Precast Line Drain Supply and Installation for Border Road Organization..read more
Supply and Installation of Precast Lined Drainage Systems in Tawang..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category