| Tender Title | Sanour City Civil Works: Drain, Manhole, Road Gutter Repair, and Interlocking Tile & CC Flooring Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_20 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.11 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile , Cc Flooring Etc In W,no. 12 To 15 In Sanour City
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/08, is being issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour, for essential civil works. The scope of work includes the repair of drains, manholes, and road gullies, along with the laying of interlocking tiles and CC flooring within Wards No. 12 to 15 in Sanour City. The estimated value of this open tender is ₹6,11,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,220, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 is also required, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Bidders are advised that the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more
Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category