| Tender Title | Sanour City Toilet Block Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_23 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.14 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City
The Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour, is inviting open tenders for the **CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET BLOCK IN SANOUR CITY**. This project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,14,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include a document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and an end date of 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹18,280. The tender fee is ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Estimate and NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be downloaded and submitted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sampora Pampore Srinagar...read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Tato Staging Camp Of 57 Bn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category