| Tender Title | Sampora Pampore Toilet Block Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 14-P of 08/2026 Dated -24- 08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Toilet Block At Sampora Pampore Srinagar.
This tender, e-NIT No. 14-P of 08/2026, dated 24-08-2026, from the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Construction of toilet block at Sampora Pampore Srinagar." The tender is categorized under "Works," specifically "Civil Works," and is an Open/Advertised tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr, located at Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates, both aligning with the ePublished Date of 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, and ending on 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until the Bid Submission End Date of 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 800 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000. This opportunity represents a critical civil works project located within the jurisdiction of the Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Tato Staging Camp Of 57 Bn..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Kaying Staging Camp Of 57 Bn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category