| Tender Title | Street Paving and Repair Works for Concrete Flooring and Interlocking Tiles in Amritsar Wards 84 & 85 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_43 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79.70 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8970 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,59,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work In Various Streets In Ward No 84,85
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174047_43 and reference number NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026, is an Open Tender invited by the Department of Local Government, specifically from the Municipal Corporation - Amritsar through its Civil Engineering Department. The procuring entity is the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, located at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Civil, MC Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar, Pincode 143001. This tender seeks bids for P/L RMC, CC FLOORING, RELAYING INTERLOCKING TILES, and REPAIR WORK IN VARIOUS STREETS within Ward No. 84 and 85. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹79,70,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,59,400, with options for exemption via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹8,970 (including a processing fee of ₹7,970 and a tender fee of ₹1,000) is applicable and must be paid online. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more
Balacne Work P/l Interlocking Tiles In Street Of Satinder Handa And..read more
P/l Rmc M-30, Recarpating Bm And Bc, Interlocking Tiles And Repair..read more
Recarpating Bm And Bc, P/l Rmc M-30, Interlocking Tiles And Repair..read more
Repair To Hardstanding/pcc Path / Interlocking Tiles, Chequred Tiles In Md/otm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category