Military Station Kota Hardstanding and Paving Repair Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Station Kota Hardstanding and Paving Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MES_787184_1Tender Reference Number82584/KOTA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationGe Kota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Station Kota Hardstanding and Paving Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787184_1
  • Tender Reference Number82584/KOTA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationGe Kota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,07,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Hardstanding/pcc Path / Interlocking Tiles, Chequred Tiles In Md/otm Accn In Southern Sector At Mil Stn Kota

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 82584/KOTA/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787184_1, is an open tender for Civil Works announced by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE JAIPUR. The work involves the repair of hardstanding, PCC paths, interlocking tiles, and checkered tiles within the MD/OTM accommodation in the Southern Sector at Military Station Kota, with an estimated tender value of ₹55,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The EMD is fixed at ₹1,07,500, payable to GE KOTA, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to GE KOTA. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 10:20 AM until September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), EPF, and GST registrations, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jaipur
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Hq Commander Works Engineer, Kalyanmarg, Banipark, Jaipur-06&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More