| Tender Title | Interlocking Paving Stone Installation for Streets in Ward No. 12, Sanour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_14 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.68 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Balacne Work P/l Interlocking Tiles In Street Of Satinder Handa And Near House Of Dsp To Reshma Ward No.12
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174149_14 and Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/08, is being issued by the Department of Local Government, through the Municipal Council Sanour, for the "BALACNE WORK P/L INTERLOCKING TILES IN STREET OF SATINDER HANDA AND NEAR HOUSE OF DSP TO RESHMA WARD NO.12". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,68,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,360, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee, is also applicable. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 is for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The bidding process is entirely online, with document downloads and bid submissions open from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. All interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the Estimate and NIT, which are available in PDF format, and the BOQ in XLS format, between the specified download dates. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
Rough Cost Estimate For Repair Of Different Streets In Ward No..read more
P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more
P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category