| Tender Title | Street Repair and Paving: RMC, CC Flooring, and Interlocking Tiles in Amritsar Wards 80 & 82 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_42 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79.51 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8951 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,59,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work In Various Streets In Ward No 80,82
This tender, reference number NIT 52 dated 19.08.2026, is being issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER of the Municipal Corporation Amritsar, for crucial civil works within wards 80 and 82. The scope of work encompasses the provision and laying of Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC), Cement Concrete (CC) flooring, the relaying of interlocking tiles, and general repair work across various streets in these designated wards. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹79,51,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a mandatory two-cover system: Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-Qualification documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,59,020, with exemptions possible through Bank Guarantee or Surety. A processing fee of ₹8,951 is applicable for participating in this tender. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, MC Amritsar. Prospective bidders should carefully review the provided tender documents, including the NIT, checklist, and general terms and conditions, for complete details regarding eligibility, submission requirements, and evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more
P/l Rmc M-30, Recarpating Bm And Bc, Interlocking Tiles And Repair..read more
Recarpating Bm And Bc, P/l Rmc M-30, Interlocking Tiles And Repair..read more
Balacne Work P/l Interlocking Tiles In Street Of Satinder Handa And..read more
Repair To Hardstanding/pcc Path / Interlocking Tiles, Chequred Tiles In Md/otm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category