| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Road Improvement: Hot-Mix Asphalt Paving from Balkeshwar to Jhulelal Temple, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179605_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.17 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,704 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt From Rajesh Mittal House In Balkeshwar To Jhulelal Temple
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra, seeks qualified bidders for crucial road improvement work in Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91. The project involves the application of hot-mix asphalt along the route extending from Rajesh Mittal's house in Balkeshwar to Jhulelal Temple, a vital stretch within the city. This open tender process, with reference number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/16, has a tender value of ₹7,17,034 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹71,704, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra at AGRA. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The project has a stipulated completion period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 for fees and technical qualifications, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 3, 2026, with a tender fee of ₹590 payable to Nagar Nigam. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking for local infrastructure development within Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38
 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix
 On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category