| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Road Asphalt Resurfacing and Improvement in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179579_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.75 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,532 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt On The Main Road Stretching From Saryudham (near Karmyogi Enclave) And Naveen General Store Up To The Residence Of Shri Amit Parashar.
This tender, Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/09, issued by the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, acting on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, seeks qualified bidders for crucial road improvement works. Specifically, the project entails the application of hot-mix asphalt on the main road within Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87, spanning the section from Saryudham (near Karmyogi Enclave) and Naveen General Store up to the residence of Shri Amit Parashar. This open tender, with a contract form of Percentage and an estimated tender value of ₹6,75,313, requires a bid security of ₹67,532. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: the first for fees and technical qualifications, and the second for financial proposals, with submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a stipulated period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. This is a fixed price tender for construction works in Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 28 (veer Nagar) Road Construction Work Using..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category