Hariparvat Zone Road Hot-Mix Surfacing and Improvement

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hariparvat Zone Road Hot-Mix Surfacing and Improvement
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179656_1Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/24
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.32 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHariparvat Zone Road Hot-Mix Surfacing and Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179656_1
  • Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/24
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.32 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,169
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&amp#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&amp#x0d From The Saibaba Temple In Balkeshwar&amp#x0d Up To The Turn Beyond The Shani Dev Temple.

This tender invitation, issued by the Chief Engineer Civil of NAGAR NIGAM AGRA, concerns vital road improvement works within the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91. The project specifically entails applying hot-mix surfacing to the road commencing from the Saibaba Temple in Balkeshwar and extending up to the turn situated beyond the Shani Dev Temple. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, a State Government and UT organization, is facilitating this open tender process, with Agra Municipal Corporation as part of the organizational chain. The estimated tender value for this crucial infrastructure upgrade is ₹6,31,681, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,169. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NAGAR NIGAM AGRA. This contract is for a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will also be 30 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Tender Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹590, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. Interested parties are encouraged to meticulously review the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigam Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new Lawyers Colony)&#x0d Road Improvement Work..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new Lawyers Colony)&#x0d Road Improvement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No....read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More