Agra Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Asphalt Road Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Asphalt Road Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179661_1Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.33 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Asphalt Road Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179661_1
  • Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.33 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,282
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81, Nirmal Heights Building (hariparvat Zone), Past The Residence Of Mr. Ajay Kumar Gupta, Up To Building No. 12/125.

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, for critical road improvement work within the Hariparvat Zone of Agra. The scope of work involves the application of hot-mix asphalt to enhance existing road infrastructure. The project extends from Room No. 81, Nirmal Heights Building, past the residence of Mr. Ajay Kumar Gupta, concluding at Building No. 12/125. The estimated tender value is ₹8,32,814, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,282 payable to Nagar Nigam, Agra. The tender is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The contract is for a period of 30 days and requires a bid validity of 30 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigma Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 28 (veer Nagar) Road Construction Work Using..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 28 (veer Nagar) Road Construction Work...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More