Hariparvat Zone Veer Nagar Asphalt Road Extension Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hariparvat Zone Veer Nagar Asphalt Road Extension Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179592_1Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.35 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHariparvat Zone Veer Nagar Asphalt Road Extension Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179592_1
  • Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.35 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,110
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 28 (veer Nagar) Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From The Veer Nagar Culvert, Passing By Ajay Nath Sharma House And Gautam Ji House, Up To Rahul Malik House.

This tender, reference number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/14, is invited by the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bos UP. The tender seeks bids for road construction work in the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 28 (Veer Nagar), specifically an asphalt road extension project utilizing hot-mix asphalt. This vital infrastructure improvement will commence from the Veer Nagar culvert and extend through the vicinity of Ajay Nath Sharma's house and Gautam Ji's house, culminating at Rahul Malik's house. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,35,023, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,110. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for fees and technical documents (Cover 1) and financial bids (Cover 2). Bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with a strict deadline for document download and bid submission at 12:00 PM on September 3, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will also be 30 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and tender documents are available within the tender notification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigam Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 94 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 94 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No....read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More