| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Asphalt Road Construction in Kamala Nagar Area, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179589_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.41 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 94 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt From Satish Auto Service Center To House No. F-109, And From House No. F-19 To Dr. Yogesh Sharma House, In The Kamala Nagar Shanti Nagar Professor Colony Area.
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for comprehensive road construction work utilizing hot-mix asphalt within the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 94, Agra. The scope of work specifically includes the construction of roads from Satish Auto Service Center to House No. F-109, and from House No. F-19 to Dr. Yogesh Sharma's house, located within the Kamala Nagar, Shanti Nagar, and Professor Colony areas. The estimated tender value is ₹ 8,41,100 with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹ 84,110. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NAGAR NIGAM AGRA. This is an open tender process with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹ 590, payable to Nagar Nigam, Agra. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Chief Engineer Civil of NAGAR NIGAM AGRA, is the inviting authority for this vital infrastructure development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 28 (veer Nagar) Road Construction Work Using..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38
 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix
 On..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category