| Tender Title | Hot-Mix Road Construction on Kakraitha Main Road, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179633_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.64 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,391 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38&#x0d Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d On The Kakraitha Main Road,&#x0d From Mahavir Singh Place To Aman House.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focusing on road construction. The project involves hot-mix road construction on Kakraitha Main Road, spanning from Mahavir Singh place to Aman house, within the Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38 area of Agra. The estimated tender value is ₹6,63,902, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,391. The tender fee is ₹590. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will also be 30 days. All submissions and bid openings will take place at NAGAR NIGAM AGRA. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission end date and bid opening date of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and 02:00 PM respectively. The Chief Engineer Civil of NAGAR NIGAM AGRA is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Construction Of A Crossing On The Thamsap Tiraha Main Road Falling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category