| Tender Title | Thamsap Tiraha Road Crossing Construction in Kanpur Ward 53 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180735_1 | Tender Reference Number | 325/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.46 L | Tender Location | Ward 53 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,623 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Crossing On The Thamsap Tiraha Main Road Falling Under Zone 5 Ward 53
This tender is issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the **Construction of a crossing on the Thamsap Tiraha main road falling under Zone 5 Ward 53**. The tender reference number is **325/AA-5/26-27**. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of fixed-rate. The estimated tender value is **₹ 8,46,231**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 84,623** (10% of the tender value). A tender fee of **₹ 1,180** is applicable. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on **29-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM**, with document download ending on **02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**, and bid submission also concluding on **02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The tender documents, including the BOQ in .xls format and a pending work affidavit in .pdf format, will be available for download. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, with the bid opening scheduled to occur at the Zonal office, Zone-5, Pincode 208001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Crossing Opposite The Fertilizer Plant In Saraymita Falling..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
5 High Mast Light Work At Aaliya Road Tiraha, Chhipitola..read more
Laying Of 300 Mm Dia Sewer Line 21 Mtr At Contructions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category