Kanpur Sewer Line Installation Project: 300mm Dia Pipe Laying in Ward 41

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur Sewer Line Installation Project: 300mm Dia Pipe Laying in Ward 41
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_12Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur Sewer Line Installation Project: 300mm Dia Pipe Laying in Ward 41
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_12
  • Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,650
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of 300 Mm Dia Sewer Line 21 Mtr At Contructions Of 03 Nos At H.no 3/477/33 To 3/377/53 Ward-41 Kanpur

This tender, reference number JalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, is for the "Laying of 300 mm dia Sewer Line 21 Mtr at constructions of 03 Nos at H.No 3/477/33 to 3/377/53 Ward-41 Kanpur." This open tender, categorized under Works with a product category of Miscellaneous Works, requires the submission of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,650, both payable to Jal Kal Vibhag at Kanpur. Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents were e-published on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. The estimated work duration is 30 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressS/o
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacment Of Damaged Sewer Line 250mm Dia 35mtr At Friends Colony..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacement Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 130 Mtr From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Laying Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 400 Mtr From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipeline Work In..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipe Line In..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacment Of Damaged Sewer Line 250mm Dia 35mtr At Friends...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacement Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 130 Mtr...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Laying Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 400 Mtr...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipeline Work...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipe Line...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More