Kanpur Ward 58 PVC Water Pipe Line Installation

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur Ward 58 PVC Water Pipe Line Installation
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_13Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur Ward 58 PVC Water Pipe Line Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_13
  • Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,016
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 400 Mtr From Sri Ram Chandra Fauji House To Sri Vinod Chaurasiya House Via Tiwari Pur Talaiya And Internal Lanes Near Transformer In Ward No.58, Kanpur

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179253_13 and reference number JalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /, is for the "Laying of 110 mm dia PVC Pipe Line 400 Mtr from Sri Ram Chandra Fauji House to Sri Vinod Chaurasiya House Via Tiwari Pur Talaiya and Internal Lanes Near Transformer in Ward No.58, Kanpur." Issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, a State Government and UT organization, this is an Open Tender for Works, with a Form of Contract under Percentage. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to Jal Kal Vibhag in Kanpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,016, also payable to Jal Kal Vibhag in Kanpur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days from the commencement date, and bid validity is set for 180 days. The Bid Opening Date is September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, to be held at the Executive Engineer's office. Payment instruments accepted include DD, BC, SS, BG, FDR, and RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressS/o
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacement Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 130 Mtr From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government Opium..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Pipe Line (50mm Pvc Pipe) From Vellachivilai To Arapurathattu In..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Laying Of 140 Mm And 110 Mm 6kg Pvc Pipe Line..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacement Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 130 Mtr...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Pipe Line (50mm Pvc Pipe) From Vellachivilai To Arapurathattu...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Laying Of 140 Mm And 110 Mm 6kg Pvc Pipe...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More