Kanpur Ompurwa PVC Pipeline Replacement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur Ompurwa PVC Pipeline Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_15Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur Ompurwa PVC Pipeline Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_15
  • Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,811
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 130 Mtr From Mayur Beauty Parlor To H.n.-7 B In Ward No-29 Ompurwa Kanpur

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through its Jal Kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Kanpur, is pleased to invite bids for the "Replacement of 110 mm dia PVC pipe line 130 mtr from Mayur Beauty Parlor to H.N.-7 B in ward no-29 Ompurwa Kanpur." This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179253_15 and Reference Number JalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /, represents a critical infrastructure improvement within Kanpur. The project involves the replacement of a 110 mm diameter PVC pipeline spanning 130 meters and is located in ward no-29 of Ompurwa, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208020. This works tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, has a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,811, payable to Jal Kal Vibhag in Kanpur, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to Jal Kal Vibhag in Kanpur. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 1, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to thoroughly review the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding scope, specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressS/o
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government Opium..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings for Defence Projects..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings for Defence...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More