Supply of PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings for Defence Projects

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings for Defence Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7798748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings for Defence Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7798748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7798748, is issued by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of PVC Pipes and related accessories. The procurement is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for various PVC and CPVC items, including PVC Rising Main Pipes in 40 mm and 100 mm diameters, CPVC Female and Male threaded brass adopters in 40 mm and 100 mm sizes, CPVC Elbows in 40 mm and 100 mm, CPVC Flanges with sockets (100 mm), CPVC Tank connectors (25mm), GI Submersible pipe clamps (40 mm and 100 mm), SS Column pipe adopter sets (40mm and 100 mm), and Pump guard sets (40 mm and 100 mm). The total quantity for this tender is 310 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2600860463_a3ad4b4b-ab59-490d-8b3b1784261695382_buyer6.bel.gzb.pdf
  • Document
    2600860463_civil_2026-07-17-09-34-15_a36e6a029574d138d4e710cb24109f87.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826808.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9620010.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial Academy..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Pipes and Fittings for GAIL Petrochemical Complex..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plumbing Supplies: Unplasticized PVC, CPVC Pipes, and Flexible Drain..read more

Others , Others

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems..read more

Anand , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Pipes and Fittings for GAIL Petrochemical Complex...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plumbing Supplies: Unplasticized PVC, CPVC Pipes, and Flexible...read more

Others , Others

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems...read more

Anand , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More