Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Nagar Panchayat Beniganj, located at 241304 Nagar Panchayat Beniganj, Hardoi, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7966644, is part of the broader "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" initiative, highlighting a commitment to modernizing essential services. The tender is open for bidding from 29th August 2026 at 2:41 PM until 9th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The specific requirement is for a total quantity of 18 units of Unplasticized PVC Pipes, which must strictly conform to IS4985 (Q3) standards. This procurement is crucial for the water supply infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of UPVC Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge Systems in..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government Opium..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes and Fittings for Urban Infrastructure Projects..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of UPVC Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge Systems...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes, Sockets, Elbows, and Solvent for Government...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of PVC Pipes and Fittings for Urban Infrastructure Projects...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More