Supply of PVC Pipes and Fittings for Urban Infrastructure Projects

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PVC Pipes and Fittings for Urban Infrastructure Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955461Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PVC Pipes and Fittings for Urban Infrastructure Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955461
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically managed by the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative, invites bids for the supply of essential PVC piping and fittings. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955461, covers a comprehensive range of PVC pipes including 63 mm, 75 mm, 90 mm, and 110 mm diameters, all rated at 06 kg/cm3 pressure. Furthermore, the requirement extends to an assortment of PVC end caps and D-joints, sized to match the pipe diameters (63 mm, 75 mm, 90 mm, 110 mm, and 140 mm), ensuring a complete solution for plumbing and infrastructure needs. The total quantity stipulated for this procurement is 1425 units. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 3:59 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is of particular interest to suppliers capable of fulfilling the specific material and quantity requirements for the Nagar Panchayat Rajpur, located at 209115 OFFICE NAGARPANCHAYAT RAJPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pipeline_2026-08-24-15-12-31_3e3a47ff51320cf739542fee94ccb26c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799589.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial Academy..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Pipes and Fittings for GAIL Petrochemical Complex..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems..read more

Anand , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Pipes and Fittings for GAIL Petrochemical Complex...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems...read more

Anand , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More