Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for the supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply, specifically conforming to IS4985 (Q3) standards, to the Urban Development and Environment Department in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Issued by the Indore office, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973944 and dated 31-08-2026, this procurement requires a total quantity of 182 units. Bidders are advised to note the submission window, with the bid opening on 31-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and closing on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement is critical for infrastructure development within the region, ensuring the reliable and efficient delivery of water supply through high-quality PVC piping solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821001.pdf
  • Document
    notet_a10bf64d-83b0-4a04-a5a81787990221347_cmohathod.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems..read more

Anand , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of UPVC Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge Systems in..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply Systems...read more

Anand , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of UPVC Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge Systems...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More