| Tender Title | Supply of UPVC Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge Systems in Bharuch | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978505 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically by the **Bharuch District Panchayat** through its **Taluka Panchayat Office Lahori Godawn, Bh.Hotel Plaza, Station Road, Bharuch**. The reference number for this bid is **GEM/2026/B/7978505**, and it is dated **31-08-2026**. This opportunity focuses on the procurement of **Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592 (Q3)**. A total quantity of **169 units** of these pipes are required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from **31-08-2026 at 3:53 PM** and the deadline for bid submission is **10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement is being conducted within the **Gujarat** state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank Etc..read more
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
1000 LPH RO Plant System Installation and Commissioning with UPVC Pipeline..read more
Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category